RM PERFECT SUNDOWN

Date of Birth:
3/26/2016
Description:
A pretty feminine Parker brown cow with a great utter and confirmation. A Red McCombs Ranch bred cow with old school longhorn genetics including Top Caliber, Boomerang C P, Hunts Command Respect and Emperor. This cow always outproduces herself and has produced several nice daughters for me. She is confirmed bred to MKMC Double Lucky for a fall 2022 calf. This calf will combine the old school genetics of his dam with the likes of Dunn Lucky Dice, Delta Lucky Ace and Fifty-Fifty BCB.
Nickname:
PB
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Mary Kay M Clark
Notes:
Will consider all reasonable offers.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
887
Reg #1:
CI304567
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,000
Sales Comments:
A pretty feminine Parker brown cow with a great utter and confirmation. A Red McCombs Ranch bred cow with old school longhorn genetics including Top Caliber, Boomerang C P, Hunts Command Respect and Emperor. This cow always outproduces herself and has produced several nice daughters for me. She is confirmed bred to MKMC Double Lucky for a fall 2022 calf. This calf will combine the old school genetics of his dam with the likes of Dunn Lucky Dice, Delta Lucky Ace and Fifty-Fifty BCB.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
      
      
      
      
      
      

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
      
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip61.250007/23/2022  
Tip to Tip61.500007/02/2022  
Tip to Tip61.250006/05/2022  
Tip to Tip62.000004/14/2022  
Tip to Tip60.500002/11/2022  
Tip to Tip60.000012/03/2021  
Tip to Tip59.875010/09/2021  
Tip to Tip59.500009/11/2021  
Tip to Tip59.000008/06/2021  
Tip to Tip58.750006/13/2021  
Tip to Tip58.250005/04/2021  
Tip to Tip58.000004/18/2021  
Tip to Tip57.500003/19/2021  
Tip to Tip56.500012/31/2020  
Tip to Tip55.000006/20/2020  
Tip to Tip54.500005/14/2020  
Tip to Tip51.500010/31/2019  
Tip to Tip49.250007/06/2019  
Tip to Tip49.000006/21/2019  
Tip to Tip48.500004/27/2019  
Tip to Tip47.000003/15/2019  
Tip to Tip46.125012/30/2018  
Tip to Tip45.000010/21/2018  
Tip to Tip43.000006/15/2018  
Tip to Tip39.250002/03/2018  
Tip to Tip35.500011/10/2017  
Tip to Tip28.500007/14/2017  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/14/2022   Johne's ELISA and BVD PI blood testing Negative